Close Menu
    Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
    • HOME
    • Privacy Policy
    • About US
    • Contact Us
    Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
    AWBIAWBI
    Button
    • Home
    • Biography

      The Role of Licensed Guides in Preserving Archaeological Heritage

      16/03/2026

      Skin vs. Sweets: What Festive Foods Are Really Doing to Your Face

      03/10/2025

      Khan Sir Biography: Everything You need to know

      12/04/2025

      Ashneer Grover Biography: Age, Wife, Net Worth

      11/04/2025

      Alakh Pandey-Physics Wallah: Wife, Age, Net Worth

      10/04/2025
    • Sports

      A Beginner’s Guide to Collecting Motorsport Merchandise

      06/03/2026

      Do Olympic Athletes Get Paid? Here’s the Truth

      21/04/2025

      How Are Olympic Athletes Paid?

      04/03/2025

      Djokovic vs Alcaraz Head to Head In 2025

      22/02/2025

      Alcaraz vs Tiafoe: Tennis Next Big Rivalry Unfolds

      22/02/2025
    • Entertainment
      1. Gaming
      2. Web Series
      3. Movies
      Featured

      Springleaf Residence vs Promenade Peak: Family Condo Guide

      14/07/2025
      Recent

      Springleaf Residence vs Promenade Peak: Family Condo Guide

      14/07/2025

      Funniest Work-Related Puns to Brighten Any Professional Setting

      28/05/2025

      Star Gold Thrills Schedule Today: Know Movies List and Telecast time

      11/04/2025
    • Finance

      How MetaTrader 5 Helps Traders With Technical Market Analysis Tools

      23/09/2026

      What Role Does Leverage Play in Forex and Stock CFD Trading?

      23/09/2026

      Long-Term Investment Plans for NRIs: Options and Considerations 

      23/09/2026

      Inventory Financing vs. Merchant Cash Advances: Which Is Right for You in 2026?

      25/08/2026

      How Bookkeeping Service and CFO Advisory Services Work Together to Improve Cash Flow

      26/04/2026
    • General News
      1. News
      Featured

      10 Reasons Entrepreneurs Prefer the EU Over the UK After Brexit

      26/11/2025
      Recent

      10 Reasons Entrepreneurs Prefer the EU Over the UK After Brexit

      26/11/2025

      Nicotine Pouches: A Complete Guide to Benefits, Risks & How They Work

      13/11/2025

      How to Leverage Sharjah Free Zones For International Trade

      10/03/2025
    • Health

      When Should You Buy Maternity Cover? Understanding Waiting Periods and Claim Scope

      30/09/2026

      Managing Recurrent Cold Sores with Preventive Aciclovir Treatment

      28/09/2026

      Relocating as a Healthcare Professional: A Practical Checklist Before You Choose a Country  

      16/09/2026

      Chiropractic Care for Everyday Aches and Office Syndrome

      15/09/2026

      USMLE Exam Guide: What International Medical Graduates Need to Know Before They Apply

      04/09/2026
    • Lifestyle

      How Ceiling Colour Shapes Mood, Light and Space

      13/10/2026

      What to Check When Buying Casio G-Shock 2100 Watches Online 

      24/09/2026

      What Equipment Do Beginner Golfers Really Need

      30/05/2026

      7 Things to Consider When Choosing an Alternative Hair Color

      24/05/2026

      Luxury All Inclusive Maldives Holidays for Honeymoon Couples

      28/04/2026
    • Tech

      Coinspaid Dev Executive Alexey Tulia Calls for Clear Accountability as AI Agents Enter Production

      30/09/2026

      5 Incredible Ways Aviation Has Influenced the Tech Industry

      22/05/2026

      When The Road Gets Rough: What Every RV Owner Should Know About Repair And Maintenance

      08/04/2026

      How 5G Technology Improves Live Casino Speed In Singapore

      08/02/2026

      Why automated testing alone is not enough for WCAG compliance

      03/11/2025
    • Audit
    AWBIAWBI
    Home » Rajasthan BSTC Cut Off 2023, Pre D.El.Ed. Exam 2023

    Rajasthan BSTC Cut Off 2023, Pre D.El.Ed. Exam 2023

    WashimBy Washim10/11/20232 Comments3 Mins Read
    bstc-cut-off-2023
    bstc-cut-off-2023

    Rajasthan BSTC Cut Off 2023: Registrar Education Department, Bikaner has successfully completed the Pre BSTC / D.El.Ed examination on 28 August 2023. Now the department is going to release the BSTC result and cut-off soon.

    • Rajasthan BSTC Cut Off 2023
    • BSTC Exam 2023 Overview
    • Rajasthan Pre D.El.Ed/ BSTC Cut-Off 2023
      • Rajasthan BSTC Cut-Off Marks (Previous Years)
    • Factors Determining the BSTC Cut-Off 2023
    • Steps to Download BSTC Cut-Off 2023 Pdf
    • Important Links
    • FAQ

    Colleges will be allotted to the students on the basis of cut-off only. Students who have appeared for the BSTC Course/Pre D.El.Ed. have taken the exam, they are waiting for the cut-off. In this article, we will tell you about the expected cut-off of BSTC 2023.

    Rajasthan BSTC Cut Off 2023

    The official cut-off of BSTC exam 2023 will be available on the official website of the Registrar of the Education Department, Bikaner at panjiyakpredeled.in. After the release of the official cut-off candidates can download from the site of the department.

    Also, you can check your results. Allotment of seats in BSTC colleges is done based on cutoff only. Here we will tell you about the expected Pre-DEl.Ed. cut-off 2023.

    Check BSTC Result 2023

    BSTC is a 2-year diploma course which is the minimum qualification required to become a primary teacher in Rajasthan. After doing this, candidates can take the exam of Reet Level 1 and can make their future in the teaching field. Admission of students on 24000 seats in about 330 colleges of BSTC is done on the basis of pre-d.el.ed exam cut-off.

    BSTC Exam 2023 Overview

    Name of ExaminationPre D.El.Ed. (BSTC) Examination 2023
    Organized byDepartment of Elementary Education, Government of Rajasthan
    Rajasthan BSTC 2023 Exam Date28 August 2023
    CoursesBasic School Teacher Certificate (BSTC)/D.El.Ed (General & Sanskrit)
    Rajasthan BSTC Cut-off 2023 Release Date29 September 2023
    Official WebsitePanjiyakpredeled.in

    Rajasthan Pre D.El.Ed/ BSTC Cut-Off 2023

    To take admission to the desired college for doing the BSTC course, it is necessary for the general category students to score around 450 marks in the Pre D.El.Ed exam. Here we are telling you about the expected cut-off of BSTC 2023 category-wise.

    CategoryExpected BSTC Cut-Off (Male)Expected BSTC Cut-Off (Female)
    Gen.415-435405-415
    OBC405-415390-400
    EWS385-405375-385
    MBC365-385350-370
    SC340-360320-340
    ST330-350310-330

    Rajasthan BSTC Cut-Off Marks (Previous Years)

    Category201920182017
    General Male427426426
    General Female410408408
    SC Male400399399
    SC Female368365365
    ST Male415412412
    ST Female385382382
    TST Male355353353
    TST Female310307307
    SBC Male405404404
    SBC Female367365365

    Factors Determining the BSTC Cut-Off 2023

    The cut-off of BSTC 2023 will be different from the previous year’s BSTC cut-off. BSTC cutoff varies every year as it depends on many different factors, which change every year. The following factors determine the BSTC Cutoff 2023.

    • The number of candidates appeared in the examination.
    • The number of candidates who qualified for the exam.
    • The difficulty level of the BSTC exam.
    • The number of male candidates.
    • The number of female candidates.
    • The number of seats available.
    • The reservation criteria.

    Steps to Download BSTC Cut-Off 2023 Pdf

    • First of all, candidates have to open the official website of @predeled.in.
    • Now you have to click on the official cut-off link in the latest news section.
    • After that, you have to click on BSTC Official Cut-Off Marks 2023 Link.
    • Now download it in PDF form.
    • After downloading the PDF you can see the category-wise cut-off.

    Important Links

    Official WebsiteClick here
    Direct link to download BSTC Cut off 2023Click here
    BSTC/ Pre D.El.Ed Result 2023Click here

    FAQ

    Q.1. What are the minimum marks for BSTC 2023?

    Ans – For general category students minimum of 50% marks in 12th while OBC/SC/ST/OTHERS students must have 45% marks.

    Q.2. How many seats are there in BSTC?

    Ans – 24000 seats

    Q.3. What is the benefit of BSTC?

    Ans – A person who holds a basic school teaching certificate is qualified to work as an elementary or primary school teacher.

    Q.4. When will the BSTC cut-off come/ release?

    Ans – 29 September 2023 expected

    Q.5. When will the BSTC result come?

    Ans – 29 September 2023 expected.

    Pre D.El.Ed Exam 2023 Rajasthan BSTC Exam
    Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email
    Washim

      Related Posts

      Special BSTC Admission Form 2025, Notification Out Apply Now

      11/04/2025

      REET Mains Level 1 Final Cut Off 2023 @rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in Merit List Direct Link

      10/11/2023

      KVS Expected Cutoff Marks For PRT 2023

      10/11/2023

      KVS TGT Expected Cutoff Marks

      10/11/2023

      KVS TGT Previous Year Cut Off Marks

      10/11/2023

      Rajasthan BSTC 2nd counselling list 2023

      10/11/2023

      2 Comments

      1. Saroj Devi on 08/11/2023 1:09 PM

        Saroj
        Devi
        Saroj@123
        Panjakpredeled.in

        Log in to Reply
      2. Yuvraj Gurjar on 10/11/2023 7:48 PM

        Bstc cut off MBC kya rhegi 387 me selection ho jayega

        Log in to Reply
      Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

      You must be logged in to post a comment.

      This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

      Latest Posts

      7 Best options trading platforms in India that save time on expiry day

      15/10/2026

      TikTok Downloader vs. built-in saving: three ways to save TikTok videos compared

      13/10/2026

      How Ceiling Colour Shapes Mood, Light and Space

      13/10/2026

      How Infrared Sensors Are Shaping The Future Of Motion Detection

      09/10/2026

      The Complete Guide To Roof Maintenance And Repair In Punta Gorda

      09/10/2026

      Preserving Wealth Requires More Than an Estate Plan

      07/10/2026

      Peptides and GLPs: what’s real, what’s hype, and why sourcing is the whole story

      07/10/2026

      When Should You Buy Maternity Cover? Understanding Waiting Periods and Claim Scope

      30/09/2026

      Coinspaid Dev Executive Alexey Tulia Calls for Clear Accountability as AI Agents Enter Production

      30/09/2026

      ULIPs vs Mutual Funds: Which One Wins for Long-Term Wealth Creation?

      29/09/2026
      AWBI
      Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram Pinterest
      • Home
      • Privacy Policy
      • Disclaimer
      • About US
      • Contact Us
      © Copyright 2026, All Rights Reserved

      Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.